Saturday, July 24, 2021

Oyo PDP Releases Names Of Chairmanship Candidates For LG Elections

Oyo State Chapter of the People’s Democratic Party, PDP has released the names of the chairmanship and vice chairmanship candidates of the party for forthcoming local government elections.

The list released was signed by Alhaji Wasiu Adeleke, Oyo State PDP Secretary.

Adeleke urged successful candidates to start preparing for documentations which will commence very soon.
The full list:
1.
Ibadan North West
Chairman – Hon. Rahmon Olanrewaju Adepoju
Vice Chairman – Hon. Ganiy Abiodun Omotoso
2.
Ibadan North
Chairman – Hon. Yusuf Shuaib Oladayo
Vice Chairman – Hon. Waheed Adeniyi Akanbi
3.
Ibadan South West
Chairman – Hon. Kehinde Adeyemi Akande
Vice Chairman – Hon Tajudeen Adigun
4.
Ibadan South East
Chairman – Hon. Emmanuel Oluwole Alawode
Vice Chairman – Hon. Teslim Ogundeji
5.
Ibadan North East
Chairman – Hon. Ibrahim Akintayo
Vice Chairman – Hon. Mary Esiomor
6.
Ido
Chairman – Hon. Sheriff Adeojo
Vice Chairman – Hon. Saka Fashola Abiona
7.
Egbeda
Chairman – Hon. Oyedele Sikiru Sanda
Vice Chairman – Hon. Amos Olawoyin
8.
Ona Ara
Chairman – Hon. Musibaudeen Sanusi
Vice Chairman – Hon. Kunle Balogun
9.
Oluyole
Chairman – Hon. Popoola Settle Olaide
Vice Chairman – Hon. Tunde Ayoade
10.
Lagelu
Chairman – Hon. Kazeem Gbadamosi
Vice Chairman – Abiodun Badmus
11.
Akinyele
Chairman – Hon. Taoreed Jimoh Adedigba
Vice Chairman – Deacon Kayode Funso Peter
12.
Atiba
Chairman – Hon (Mrs) Kafilat Mojisola Olakojo
Vice Chairman – Oguntona Seun Olunloyo
13.
Afijio
Chairman – Hon. Sunday Akindele Ojo
Vice Chairman – Toyin Bukola Oyebamiji
14.
Oyo West
Chairman – Hon. Akeem Salami Babatunde
Vice Chairman – Nureni Alade
15.
Oyo East
Chairman – Hon. Saheed Arowosaye
Vice Chairman – Bamise Alabi
16.
Ogbomoso South
Chairman – Oyedokun Oyeniyi Timothy
Vice Chairman – Olajide Isaac Adisa
17.
Ogbomoso North
Chairman – Akanji Kabir Ayoade
Vice Chairman – Adijat Aremu (Mrs)
18.
Oriire
Chairman – Alabi Olateju Micheal
Vice Chairman – Mrs. Lydia Bankole
19.
Surulere
Chairman – Hon. Isaiah Adegbite
Vice Chairman – Morufu Gbadamosi
20.
Ogooluwa
Chairman – Hon. Adesoye Seun Ojo
Vice Chairman – Ajala Abraham Onaolapo
21.
Iseyin
Chairman – Hon. Mufutau Abilawon
Vice Chairman – Fasasi Ajibola Raheem
22.
Iwajowa
Chairman – Jelili Oyinloye
Vice Chairman – Mr. Tajudeen Oluwafemi Bello
23.
Kajola
Chairman – Afolabi Adebayo Salimonu
Vice Chairman – Oyediran Gideon Bolanle
24.
Itesiwaju
Chairman – Ojo Akintola
Vice Chairman – Azeez Jimoh Olaniyi
25.
Saki East
Chairman – Hon. Mrs Adeniran Rahmat
Vice Chairman – Mr. Fatokun Emmanuel
26.
Saki West
Chairman – Omirinde Sarafadeen
Vice Chairman – Akinola. OLUGBENGA
27.
ATISBO
Chairman – Fasasi Adeagbo
Vice Chairman – Ayoola Makanjuola Joel
28.
Irepo
Chairman – Hon. Sulaiman Adeniran Lateef
Vice Chairman – Oyetunji Joel
29.
Oorelope
Chairman – Raheem Akeem Adepoju
Vice Chairman – Atoyebi Ebenezer Durojaye
30.
Olorunsogo
Chairman – Akanni – Ika Julianah Oluwakemi
Vice Chairman – Mutiu Badmus
31.
Ibarapa East
Chairman – Obalowo Gbenga
Vice Chairman – Ojebola Idowu Yinusa
32.
Ibarapa Central
Chairman – Mr. Adedoyin Oloyede Adeoye
Vice Chairman – Olasunsi Zaneb Folasade
33.
Ibarapa North
Chairman – Lateef Adebare Lawal
Vice Chairman – Balogun Amos Olatayo

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Stay Connected

13,964FansLike
3,251FollowersFollow
2,658FollowersFollow
- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest Articles

%d bloggers like this: